position

Surname

Forename

Gender

Club

category

time

1

Wilson

Kerry-Liam

Male

Cambuslang Harriers

40

1:14:10

2

Neill

Kenneth

Male

Ayr Seaforth Athletic Club

Senior Male

1:18:29

3

Thompson

Dan

Male

Kilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club

Senior Male

1:20:26

4

Ferguson

Craig

Male

Kilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club

Senior Male

1:21:43

5

Drummond

Connell

Male

Kilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club

40

1:22:29

6

Simpson

David

Male

unattached

40

1:25:44

7

Connelly

James

Male

Kilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club

40

1:26:21

8

Blane

David

Male

Irvine Running Club

50

1:26:39

9

Richards

Caspian

Male

Dunbar Running Club

40

1:26:46

10

Coyle

Terence

male

unattached

60

1:27:52

11

Ross

John

Male

unattached

40

1:28:15

12

Wallace

Laura

female

Ayr Seaforth Athletic Club

35

1:28:51

13

McQueen

Craig

Male

SBF

40

1:31:05

14

Speirs

John

Male

Kilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club

40

1:32:15

15

Jones

Brian

Male

unattached

50

1:33:41

16

Baker

Laurence

Male

Ayr Seaforth Athletic Club

60

1:36:42

17

Neilson

Greig

Male

unattached

40

1:38:00

18

Bruce

Lynne

Female

Bellahouston Harriers

35

1:38:27

19

McKenny

Mark

Male

Shettleston Harriers

Senior Male

1:43:17

20

McColm

Stuart

Male

Ayr Seaforth Athletic Club

50

1:44:13

21

Livingston

Steven

Male

unattached

Senior Male

1:45:11

22

Boag

Robert

Male

Bellahouston Road Runners

50

1:46:11

23

Park

William

Male

unattached

Senior Male

1:46:58

24

McNay

Graeme

Male

Bellahouston Road Runners

Senior Male

1:47:08

25

Boag

David

Male

Bellahouston Road Runners

50

1:50:20

26

McCabe

Paula

Female

Cambuslang Harriers

Senior Female

1:51:46

27

Lynch

Sean

male

unattached

50

1:53:09

28

Andrew

James

male

unattached

40

1:53:42

29

Noble

Anne

Female

Troon Tortoises

55

1:54:06

30

McDonald

Julie

Female

Bellahouston Road Runners

35

1:54:45

31

Taylor

Andy

Male

Red Star AC

50

1:55:25

32

Waite

Pamela

Female

unattached

under 21

1:55:57

33

Davidson

Iain

Male

Girvan Athletic Club

50

1:56:17

34

Macleod

Robert

Male

Bellahouston Road Runners

40

1:58:09

35

Archer

John

Male

unattached

Senior Male

2:00:18

36

Wilson

Mark

Male

Bellahouston Road Runners

Senior Male

2:01:39

37

Connell

Moira

Female

Troon Tortoises

55

2:04:03

38

Connell

Steven

Male

unattached

50

2:04:04

39

McKean

Catherine

Female

Troon Tortoises

55

2:04:06

40

Mainland

Fraser

Male

unattached

40

2:07:18

41

Rankine

Derek

Male

Bellahouston Road Runners

Senior Male

2:09:35

42

Morrison

Victoria

Female

unattached

Senior Female

2:11:51

43

Kissock

Sarah-Jane

Female

Bellahouston Road Runners

35

2:11:51

44

Wright

Terry

Male

unattached

60

2:11:51

45

Davies

Fiona

Female

Troon Tortoises

35

2:19:18

46

Cavani

Michelle

Female

unattached

35

2:19:19

47

Green

Kirsty

Female

Ayr Seaforth Athletic Club

45

2:20:29

48

Brown

Mhairi

Female

unattached

Senior Female

2:43:50